Corona

Coronavirus live updates in India today | Table List

Coronavirus

Introduction

A Coronavirus, named as 2019-nCoV, appeared in Wuhan, China, at the end of 2019. As of January 24, 2020, the there are only 830 cases had been diagnosed in nine countries: China, Thailand, Japan, South Korea, Singapore, Vietnam, Taiwan, Nepal, and the UnitedStates.

Twenty-six deaths occurred, mainly in patients who had serious underlying illnesses. Although various aspects of the emergence of this Coronavirus— such as its origin and its capacity to spread among humans.

It mainly expanding the number of cases that appear to have resulted from human-to-human transmission. 

This virus can spread in the following ways

Coughing and sneezing without covering the mouth will release droplets into the air. Touching or shaking hands with a person who has the virus will spread with the opposite persons.

Proceeding interaction with a surface or object that has the virus and then touching the nose, eyes, or mouth. However, it is unclear whether this also applies to human Coronavirus.

The National Institutes of Health (NIH) recommend that several groups of people have the highest risk of developing complications due to COVID-19.

These groups include

1. Young children
2. People aged 65 years or older
3. Women who are pregnant

Common symptoms include

Most common symptoms of coronavirus are mentioned below

1. Fever
2. Breathlessness
3. Cough
4. It may take 2–14 days for a person to notice symptoms after infection.

Updating Live Status………..

State_NameConfirmed_CasesActive CasesRecovered CasesTotal Deaths
Maharashtra16988373313889604128
Tamil Nadu862243733447749528
Delhi4468826351165001400
Gujarat245775962170821505
Uttar Pradesh1409150648610399
Rajasthan1321630599849301
West Bengal1190953866028485
Madhya Pradesh 1108324558152465
Haryana827244063748100
Karnataka75302980445689
Bihar 67782093464440
Andhra Pradesh68413244350988
Jammu and Kashmir52202554260462
Telengana519322402766187
Assam4158198421668
Odisha40551190285411
Punjab3267753244371
Kerala25431348117520
Uttarakhand1845632118924
Jharkhand17638509058
Chattisgarh17568588908
Tripura10866524331
Goa592507850
Himachal Pradesh5561953538
Ladakh555472821
Manipur4903391510
Chandigarh354522966
Puducherry202102955
Nagaland17785920
Mizoram11711610
Arunachal Pradesh918470
Sikkim8838500
Meghalaya474421
Andaman and Nicobar9044460
Dadra and Nagar Haveli363150
Daman and Diu0000
Lakshadweep0000

People can take several steps, including

1. Resting and avoiding overexertion
2. Drinking enough water
3. avoiding smoking and smoky areas
4. Using a clean humidifier or cool mist vaporizer
5. A doctor can diagnose the virus responsible by taking a sample of respiratory fluids, such as mucus
from the nose, or blood.
6. Standard recommendations to prevent infection spread

It includes regular hand washing, covering mouth and nose when coughing and sneezing, thoroughly cooking meat and eggs. Avoid close contact with anyone showing

Coronavirus

Over the past 50 years, the appearance of many various Coronavirus that affects a wide variety of human and veterinary sicknesses has occurred.

It is likely that these diseases will continue to emerge and to evolve and cause both human and veterinary disorders owing to their ability to recombine, mutate, and infect multiple kinds and cell types

Thanks for your support, we will provide more tricks & tips for you, if you like our tricks please share with your friends and join into my Telegram Channel for more interesting tricks & tips.

Leave a Comment

error: Sorry Friend , You Are not Able To Copy My Data ~Narendra
Open chat
How can i help you ?